Organizers

General Co-Chairs

Xinhe Bao (Member of Chinese Academy of Sciences/University of Science and Technology of China)

Jianzhong Li (Harbin Institute of Technology)

Yunhao Liu (Tsinghua University/Michigan State University)

Song-Chun Zhu (University of California, Los Angeles)

Xinbing Wang (Vice Chair, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

TPC Co-Chairs

Xiangyang Li (University of Science and Technology of China)

Wenguang Chen (Tsinghua University)

Zhiwen Yu (Northwestern Polytechnic University)

Junzhou Luo (Southeast University)

General Vice Chairs

Min Liu (ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Le Dong (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)

Shan Chang (Donghua University)

Fan Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Yunquan Zhang (ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Xi Wu (Chengdu University of Information Technology)

Zheng Yang (Tsinghua University)

TPC Vice Chairs

Yanyong Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)

Hongzi Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Xiaojiang Chen (Northwest University)

Luoyi Fu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Huaizhong Li (Lishui University)

Guanglin Zhang (Donghua University)

Yuan He (Tsinghua University)

Organizing Chairs

Yan Xiong (University of Science and Technology of China)

Lan Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)

Wei Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)

Yan Zhou ()

Xiao Zheng (Anhui University of Technology)

Vice Organizing Chairs

Meng Wang (Hefei University of Technology Dean of Computer College)

Hong Zhong (Anhui University Dean of Computer College)

Kiki (ACM)

LuDi Xue (University of Science and Technology of China)

Volunteer Chairs

Li Zhang (Hefei University of Technology)

Yu Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)

Li Lu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)

Song Yang (Beijing Institute of Technology)

Chaocan Xiang (Chongqing University)

SIG Symposium Chairs

Junyu Lin (ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Lei Xie (Nanjing University)

Xuerong Huang (University of Science and Technology of China)

Tianzhang Xing (Northwest University)

Xiaohua Tian (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Bin Guo (Northwest University)

ACM China Young Scholar Academy Forum Chairs

Yanmin Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Sheng Sun (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)

Zhenhua Li (Tsinghua University)

Jing Chen (Wuhan University)

Chi Liu (Beijing Institute of Technology)

Student Event Chairs

Xiaoyu Ji (Zhejiang University)

Hai Wang (Northwest University)

Zhichao Cao (Tsinghua University)

Ceremony Chairs

Jingyao Dai (ACM)

Qingsong Yao (Xidian University)

Lin Wang (Yanshan University)

YueQi Su (BeiJing University)

Strategic Planning Committee Chairs

XuanYa Li (Baidu)

Qin Wu (Chengdu University of Information Technology)

Venue Chairs

Ting Jin (Hainan University)

Cheng Wang (Tongji University)

Jun Liu (Tsinghua University)

Panlong Yang (University of Science and Technology of China)

Talk Chairs

Xiaolong Zheng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

En Wang (Jilin University)

Shuai Wang (Southeast University)

Rui Li (Xidian University)

Songtao Guo (Southwest University)

Zhibo Wang (Wuhan University)

Publicity Chairs

Hongbo Jiang (Hunan University)

Wenping Liu (Hubei University of Economics)

Jianbo Li (Qingdao University)

Xinglin Zhang (South China University of Technology)

JiZhong Zhao (Xi’an Jiaotong University)

Zhenxiang Chen ( University of Jinan)

Poster and Workshop Chairs

Baowei Wang (Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology)

Fan Li (Beijing Institute of Technology)

Xiaohua Tian (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Hanjiang Luo (Shandong University of Science and Technology)

Publication Chairs

Jiliang Wang (Tsinghua University)

Fan Dang (Tsinghua University)

Xin Miao (Tsinghua University)

Web Chairs

Bo Zhang (Shanghai Normal University)

Qin Zhao (Shanghai Normal University)

Printing Chairs

Jianfeng Zhang (Tsinghua University)

Yong Yi (University of Science and Technology of China)

Keynote Chairs

HaiSheng Tan (University of Science and Technology of China)

Qiang Ma (Tsinghua University)

Guanxun Qi (Tsinghua University)

Financial Chairs

Zihui Zhang (Tsinghua University)

Industry Chairs

Zhenge Guo (Tsinghua University)

JunZhao Du (Xidian University)

RunQun Xiong (Southeast University)

Wenyuan Xu (Zhejiang University)

DEMO Chairs

Lin Cui (Tsinghua University)

Liaison Chairs

DengAo Li (Taiyuan University of Technology)

Yunhuai Liu (Peking University)

Yu Zhou (University of Science and Technology of China)

Chao Xie ()

Zhiyuan Ji (Ministry of Science and Technology of the People's Republic of China)

Renyi Xiao (National Natural Science Foundation of China)

Registration Chairs

Hong Liu (ACM)

Logistic Chairs

Zhinan Ma (Tsinghua University)

SongYang Wang (Tsinghua University)

SIG Syposium co-chairs

Fang Dong (Southeast University)

Juan Chen (National University of Defense Technology)

Zhen Ling (Southeast University)

Feng Hong (Ocean University of China)

HongZhi Wang (Harbin Institute of Technology)