Welcome to the ACM Turing Celebration Conference - China

ACM Turing Celebration Conference - China (ACM TURC 2020, ACM中国图灵大会), will be held from May 21-23, 2021 at Hefei, China,  with its key theme on "AIOT: Instrumented, Interconnected, Intelligent (智能+与工业互联网)". The father of the Internet Vinton Cerf, Hong Mei the member of academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, both served as honorary chairman. The president of China University of Science and Technology Xinhe Bao is one of the chairman of this conference. International academics and  ACM Turing Award winners will share their perspectives on cutting-edge technologies, explore the current trends in Artificial Intelligence.

Honorary Chairman

Vinton Cerf

ACM Turing Award Laureate
The Father of Internet

Hong Mei

Member of Chinese Academy of Sciences

Keynote Speakers

John Hopcroft

ACM Turing Award Laureate
Foreign Members of CAS

John Hopcroft

ACM Turing Award Laureate
Foreign Members of CAS
Member of National Academy of Sciences
Cornell University

Jifen He

Member of Chinese Academy of Sciences

Jifen He

Member of Chinese Academy of Sciences

David Mumford

Fields Medal Winner
National Medal of Science

David Mumford

Fields Medal Winner
National Medal of Science

Anil Jain

Foreign Members of CAS
Members of NAE

Anil Jain

Foreign Members of CAS
Michigan State University Members of NAE

Alan Kay

ACM Turing Award Laureate
Members of NAE

Alan Kay

ACM Turing Award Laureate
Member of the US National Academy of Engineering

Manuel Blum

ACM Turing Award Laureate
Members of NAE

Manuel Blum

ACM Turing Award Laureate
Member of National Academy of Engineering
Carnegie Mellon University

Lenore Blum

Carnegie Mellon University

Lenore Blum

Fellow of the AAAS
Carnegie Science Catalyst Award
Carnegie Mellon University

Wenfei Fan

Carnegie Mellon University
FRS

Wenfei Fan

Foreign Members of the Chinese Academy of Science
Fellow of the Royal Society
Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Wu Xindong

Chief Scientist of Mininglamp Group

Wu Xindong

Chief Scientist of Mininglamp Technology Group
President of Mininglamp Academy of Sciences (MAS)
IEEE Fellow
AAAS Fellow

Wei Zhao

Vice President of the AUS

Wei Zhao

Vice President of the AUS

Organizers

General Co-Chairs

Xinhe Bao

Member of CAS/USTC

Jianzhong Li

HIT

Yunhao Liu

Tsinghua/MSU

Song-Chun Zhu

UCLA

Xinbing Wang

SJTU

TPC Co-Chairs

Xiangyang Li

USTC

Wenguang Chen

Tsinghua

Zhiwen Yu

NWPU

Junzhou Luo

SEU

General Vice Chairs

Le Dong

UESTC

Min Liu

CAS

Yunquan Zhang

CAS

Shan Chang

DHU

Fan Wu

SJTU

Xi Wu

CUIT

Zheng Yang

Tsinghua

TPC Vice Chairs

Yanyong Zhang

USTC

Hongzi Zhu

SJTU

Xiaojiang Chen

NWU

Luoyi Fu

SJTU

Huaizhong Li

LSU

Guanglin Zhang

DHU

Yuan He

Tsinghua

Organizing Chairs

Yan Xiong

USTC

Lan Zhang

USTC

Xiao Zheng

AHUT

Vice Organizing Chairs

Meng Wang

HFUT

Hong Zhong

AHU

Kiki

ACM

LuDi Xue

USTC

Volunteer Chairs

Li Zhang

HFUT

Yu Zhang

USTC

Li Lu

UESTC

Song Yang

BIT

Chaocan Xiang

CQU

SIG Symposium Chairs

Junyu Lin

CAS

Lei Xie

NJU

Xuerong Huang

USTC

Tianzhang Xing

NWU

Xiaohua Tian

SJTU

Bin Guo

NWU

ACM China Young Scholar Academy Forum Chairs

Yanmin Zhu

SJTU

Sheng Sun

UESTC

Zhenhua Li

Tsinghua

Jing Chen

WHU

Chi Liu

BIT

Student Event Chairs Ceremony Chairs

Xiaoyu Ji

ZJU

Hai Wang

NWU

Zhichao Cao

Tsinghua

Jingyao Dai

ACM

Qingsong Yao

XDU

Lin Wang

YSU

YueQi Su

BJU

Strategic Planning Committee Chairs Venue Chairs

XuanYa Li

Baidu

Qin Wu

CUIT

Ting Jin

HNU

Cheng Wang

TJU

Jun Liu

Tsinghua

Panlong Yang

USTC

Talk Chairs

Xiaolong Zheng

BUPT

En Wang

JLU

Shuai Wang

SEU

Rui Li

XDU

Songtao Guo

SWU

Zhibo Wang

WHU

Publicity Chairs

Hongbo Jiang

HNU

Wenping Liu

HBUE

Jianbo Li

QDU

Xinglin Zhang

SCUT

JiZhong Zhao

XJU

Zhenxiang Chen

UJN

Poster and Workshop Chairs Publication Chairs

Baowei Wang

NUIST

Fan Li

BIT

Xiaohua Tian

SJTU

Hanjiang Luo

SDUST

Jiliang Wang

Tsinghua

Fan Dang

Tsinghua

Xin Miao

Tsinghua

Web Chairs Printing Chairs Keynote Chairs

Bo Zhang

SHNU

Qin Zhao

SHNU

Jianfeng Zhang

Tsinghua

Yong Yi

USTC

HaiSheng Tan

USTC

Qiang Ma

Tsinghua

Guanxun Qi

Tsinghua

Financial Chairs Industry Chairs

Zihui Zhang

Tsinghua

Zhenge Guo

Tsinghua

JunZhao Du

XDU

RunQun Xiong

SEU

Wenyuan Xu

ZJU

DEMO Chairs Liaison Chairs Registration Chairs

Lin Cui

Tsinghua

DengAo Li

TYUT

Yunhuai Liu

PKU

Zhiyuan Ji

MOST

Renyi Xiao

NSFC

Hong Liu

ACM

Logistic Chairs SIG Syposium co-chairs

Zhinan Ma

Tsinghua

SongYang Wang

Tsinghua

Fang Dong

SEU

Juan Chen

NUDT

Zhen Ling

SEU

Feng Hong

OUC

HongZhi Wang

HIT

Hosts